Recreation Scoreboard (Nov. 5)
BOWLING
Resch Lanes — Monday Ladies Handicap
Team W L
Fandrey Construction 15 6
Resch Lanes 11½ 9½
Lisa’s Lakeside 11 10
Tavern Front 10 11
Fantastic Sams 9½ 11½
Strike-a-pose 6 15
High team handicap games: Fantastic Sams 851, Resch Lanes 826, Fandrey Construction 804, Tavern Front 804.
High individual handicap games (top 7): Heather Schultz 250, Cheyanne Korbish 247, Miranda Borgemoen 237, Lynn Wickman 235, Cheryl Zeinert 230, Sue Zeinert 229, Shannan Siekert 223.
High team handicap series: Fantastic Sams 2,460, Fandrey Construction 2,381, Strike-a-pose 2,340.
High individual handicap series (top 7): Heather Schultz 691, Lynn Wickman 664, Cheyanne Korbish 639, Shannan Siekert 635, Cassie Wierzba 623, Sue Zeinert 622, Jennifer Resch 611.
Chet & Emil’s Wednesday Business
Team W L
Kessen Auto Body 14 7
CWAA 14 7
Melody Mill 13 8
S&M Tool 11 10
TLC Auto Body 10 11
Kropf’s Meat Pro 8 13
Rew Motors Inc. 8 13
Chet & Emil’s 6 15
High team scratch games: Melody Mill 1,056, S&M Tool 1,005, Kropf’s Meat Pro 910.
High individual scratch games: Stephan Miller 257, Steve Preuss 255, Perry Meverden 213.
High team scratch series: Melody Mill 3,111, S&M Tool 2,906, Kropf’s Meat Pro 2,608.
High individual scratch series: Tyler Krull 711, Jeremy Praslowicz 702, Doug Kunst 649.
Lakeshore Lanes — Guys & Dolls League
Team W L
Slingers 41 15
9 Pin Tappers 40 16
Happy Old Farts 36½ 19½
SSI’S 30 26
Any Old Thing 29 27
4 Amigo’s 29 27
The Aces 28 28
10 Pin Strikers 28 28
Newbees 27 29
A Team 22½ 33½
Good Times 21 35
High individual games (women): Patricia Nathan 199, Dar Mosher 194, Patricia Nathan 190, Hilda Schultz 176, Sandy Engel 174, Hilda Schultz 172.
High individual game (men): John Campbell 235, Clark Radatz 232, Dave Thibodeau 214, Chuck Robley 212, Tim DeCoster 207, Clark Radatz 205, Tim DeCoster 203, Don Hudson 202, Tim DeCoster 200, Clark Radatz 200.
High individual series (women): Patricia Nathan 531.
High individual series (men): Clark Radatz 637, Tim DeCoster 610.
Resch Lanes — Wednesday Night Handicap
Team W L
Resch Lanes 46 10
Liberty Potatoes 33 23
Rachel’s Roadside 31 25
Mama’s Place 31 25
Slammers 27 29
Tavern Front 25 31
Kemmer Electronics 18 38
Hanke’s Sentry Foods 13 43
High team handicap games (top 3): Rachel’s Roadside 1,316, Resch Lanes 1,231, Liberty Potatoes 1,215.
High individual handicap games (top 7): Kurt Zeinert 315, Kris Poehnelt 313, Brian Mattmiller 300, Taylor Arndt 287, Blaine Paszek 280, Dave Hasse 277, Robert Harris Sr. 271.
High team handicap series (top 3): Liberty Potatoes 3,572, Rachel’s Roadside 3,568, Resch Lanes 3,449.
High individual handicap series (top 7): Taylor Arndt 801, Brian Mattmiller 793, Kris Poehnelt 770, Blaine Paszek 754, Dave Hasse 744, Jason Hanson 735, Kurt Zeinert 724.
Chet & Emil’s Monday Women’s League
Team W L
Cady Home 16½ 7½
Banner Banks 12½ 11½
Star Campsite 11 13
Chet & Emil’s 8 16
High team handicap games: Chet & Emil’s 738, Cady Home 716, Star Campsite 711.
High individual handicap games: Courtney Tryba 242, Jenna Kriha 224, Christy Clark 210, Tanya Rekow 205, Julie Stewart 199, Kim Zeller 191.
High team handicap series: Star Campsite 2,080, Cady Home 2,056, Chet & Emil’s 2,052.
High individual handicap series: Courtney Tryba 581, Julie Stewart 560, Jenna Kriha 552, Jen Duranceau 534, Kim Zeller 531, Christy Clark 521.
Lakeshore Lanes — Him & Hers Couples League
Team W L
Brothers Pub 19 9
Buss Automotive 19 9
MW Auto Body 17 11
Brothers Pub Too 17 11
The Clothesline Boutique 16 12
CDH 15 13
Humana 14 14
Keglers 13 15
Lunds Corner Bar 13 15
Gingerly Salon 10 18
Just 4 Fun 8 20
The Farmers 7 21
High individual scratch games (top 7): Kevin Zuleger 299, Bobby Reiter Jr. 247, Mary Metoxen 243, Kyle VanDerLinden 238, Adam Sprague 235, Jesse Metoxen 235, Bill Grosskreutz 232, Jim Mraz 232.
High individual scratch series: Kevin Zuleger 783, Kyle VanDerLinden 666, Jesse Metoxen 660, Bobby Reiter Jr. 645, Adam Sprague 645, Jim Mraz 613, Mary Metoxen 609.
Chet & Emil’s Tuesday Commercial
Team W L
Schmidt Schulta 15 6
White Insurance 13 8
Clark Construction 12 9
Kautza Excavating 10 11
Chet & Emil’s 10 11
High team scratch games: Chet & Emil’s 1,031, Clark Construction 976, Schmidt Schulta 879, White Insurance 879.
High individual scratch games: Jeremy Praslowicz 259, Dave Schultz 257, Eric Clark 252.
High team scratch series: Chet & Emil’s 2,994, Clark Construction 2,710, Schmidt Schulta 2,529.
High individual scratch series: Tim Lemke 720, Dave Schultz 692, Jeremy Praslowicz 680.
Lakeshore Lanes — Lakeshore Masters
Team W L
Golfside 100½ 43½
Dearco Distributors 84 60
Humana 83½ 60½
Brother’s 83 61
Farmall Fanatics 79 65
Lakeshore Lanes 77½ 66½
Bamboo 76 68
Launching Pad 71 73
Full Service Tents 61 83
Rosie’s Railway 53½ 90½
Shawano Auto Sales 48 96
Pin Pricks 47 97
High team scratch games (top 3): Humana 713, Golfside 699, Launching Pad 671.
High individual scratch games (top 7): Brad Weisnicht 267, Carl Malueg 267, Jeremy Pederson 259, Brian Goodreau 257, Bryant Rankin 255, Dan Poels 248.
High team scratch series (top 3): Golfside 2,003, Humana 1,983, Farmall Fanatics 1,869.
High individual scratch series (top 7): Brad Weisnicht 744, Jeremy Pederson 720, Carl Malueg 708, Brian Goodreau 704, Mark Cornish 693, Bryant Rankin 683, Zack Ruehle 679, Mark Schachtschneide 679, Carson Malueg 679.