Recreation Scoreboard (Jan. 29)
Updated: Jan. 25, 10:30 a.m.
BOWLING
Lakeshore Lanes — Guys and Dolls
Team W L
Happy Old Farts 90 29
9 Pin Tappers 74 45
Slingers 71½ 47½
A Team 69 50
Good Times 61 58
SSI’S 60 59
The Aces 58 61
4 Masked Bowlers 51½ 67½
Hilly’s Helpers 46 73
High individual game (women): Helen Schultz 204, Helen Schultz 180, Hilda Schultz 175, Hilda Schultz 173, Dar Mosher 170.
High individual game (men): Clark Radatz 252, Don Hudson 232, Roger Luchterhand 221, Terry Tonn 217, John Campbell 214, Bob Vigue 213, Clark Radatz 212, Clark Radatz 208.
High individual series (women): Helen Schultz 523.
High individual series (men): Clark Radatz 672.
Lakeshore Lanes — Lakeshore Masters
Team W L
Golfside 119 41
Meyer Insurance 111 49
Farmall Fanatics 110 50
Torborg 93 67
Dearco Distributors 90 70
Launching Pad 84 76
Lakeshore Lanes 77½ 82½
Pin Pricks 74½ 85½
Full Service Tents 73½ 86½
Brother’s 68 92
Shawano Auto Sales 40½ 119½
Curb Impressions 19 141
High team scratch games (top 3): Lakeshore Lanes 714, Dearco Distributors 712, Farmall Fanatics 710.
High individual scratch games (top 7): Mike Passon 289, Don Pedersen 269, Carl Malueg 268, Scott Pederson 265, Bryant Rankin 261, Scott Nelson 257, David Hicks 256.
High team scratch series (top 3): Lakeshore Lanes 2,060, Golfside 2,014, Farmall Fanatics 2,004.
High individual scratch series (top 7): Don Pedersen 754, Bryant Rankin 742, Carl Malueg 702, Brad Weisnicht 691, Scott Nelson 684, Todd Schertz 684, Blake Schuebel 683.
Lakeshore Lanes — Tuesday Afternoon Ladies
Team W L
Mike’s Plumbing 17 7
Mike’s Girls 17 7
Lake Drive Solutions 15½ 8½
Spinning Wheel 12½ 11½
Tim’s Harvest Queens 11 13
Lisa’s Floral 10 14
Boettcher Tax Service 10 14
Lakeshore Lanes 3 21
High individual games: Terri Robley 206, Penny Heimerman 202, Julie Torborg 199, Bonnie Johnson 191, Connie Rusch 191, Vickie Brown 191, Nancy Mitchell 183, Jill Grosskruetz 182, Cheryl Pruetz 179.
High individual series: Terri Robley 546, Jill Grosskruetz 529, Connie Rusch 521, Nancy Mitchell 514, Bonnie Johnson 504.
Resch Lanes — Thursday Men’s League
Team W L
Resch Lanes 64 41
Cherek Transport 61 44
Legacy Seed Pro 60 45
Melody Mill 59 46
Gutt ‘er Done 56 49
Gullivers 52 53
RJ Auto Repair 43 62
Legacy Seed 25 80
High team scratch games (top 3): Resch Lanes 1,154, Legacy Seed Pro 1,064, Melody Mill 997.
High individual scratch games (top 7): Caleb Zblewski 278, Jason Resch 257, Joe Onesti 255, Josh Johnson 252, Doug Koeller 247, Allard Meverden 246, Greg Wolff 245.
High team scratch series (top 3): Resch Lanes 3,152, Legacy Seed Pro 3,066, Melody Mill 2,813.
High individual scratch series (top 7): Jason Resch 726, Joe Onesti 712, Ron Onesti 676, Allard Meverden 662, Caleb Zblewski 659, Greg Wolff 658, Doug Koeller 644.
Resch Lanes — Monday Ladies Handicap
Team W L
Lisa’s Lakeside 32 25
Gulliver’s Landing 31½ 25½
Resch Lanes 30½ 26½
Tavern Front 27 30
Strike-a-pose 22 35
Kropf’s Meats 19 38
High team handicap games (top 3): Gulliver’s Landing 914, Lisa’s Lakeside 823, Kropf’s Meats 809.
High individual handicap games (top 7): Heather Schultz 247, Sue Zeinert 246, Tara Milanwoski 241, Lynn Brown 236, Jenny Schrank 234, Sue Thiex 228, Shirley Petersen 224, Cassandra Eckes 224.
High team handicap series (top 3): Gulliver’s Landing 2,512, Lisa’s Lakeside 2,422, Kropf’s Meats 2,369.
High individual handicap series (top 7): Heather Schultz 674, Jenny Schrank 655, Sue Thiex 653, Tara Milanwoski 652, Sue Zeinert 630, Jean Kriehn 616, Brenda Rondeau 612.
Resch Lanes — Wednesday Night Handicap
Team W L
Liberty Potatoes 76 64
Slammers 66 74
Resch Lanes (1) 64½ 75½
Mama’s Place 64 76
Tavern Front 64 76
Hanke’s Sentry Foods 60 80
Resch Lanes (2) 59½ 80½
Kemmer Electronics 50 90
High team handicap games (top 3): Mama’s Place 1,277, Hanke’s Sentry Foods 1,259, Kemmer Electronics 1,252.
High individual handicap games (top 7): Blaine Paszek 303, Jason Hanson 291, Randall Skaggs 289, Jordan Wanta 286, Zach Ostrowski 282, Dylan Resch 281, Brian Mattmiller 279.
High team handicap series (top 3): Mama’s Place 3,638, Hanke’s Sentry Foods 3,587, Liberty Potatoes 3,566.
High individual handicap series (top 7): Tom Berg 768, Jason Hanson 765, Taylor Arndt 758, Paul Bahr 754, Danny Schrank 752, Jordan Wanta 747, Jamie Deruchowski 742.