Recreation Scoreboard (Jan. 22)
Updated: Jan. 18, 10:30 a.m.
BOWLING
Resch Lanes — Wednesday Night Handicap
Team W L
Liberty Potatoes 74 59
Slammers 63 70
Tavern Front 62 71
Resch Lanes (1) 59½ 73½
Resch Lanes (2) 59½ 73½
Mama’s Place 59 74
Hanke’s Sentry Foods 53 80
Kemmer Electronics 46 87
High team handicap games (top 3): Kemmer Electronics 1,278, Liberty Potatoes 1,267, Resch Lanes (2) 1,230.
High individual handicap games (top 7): Nick Arrowwood 301, Randall Skaggs 299, Greg Rosenow 299, Kris Poehnelt 287, Robert Harris Sr. 286, Joe Bushman 283, Jason Harris 279, Jeff Arndt 279.
High team handicap series (top 3): Liberty Potatoes 3,663, Kemmer Electronics 3,632, Resch Lanes (1) 3,520.
High individual handicap series (top 7): Jason Harris 800, Greg Rosenow 785, Joe Bushman 768, Nick Arrowwood 760, Brian Mattmiller 745, Tom Berg 741, Jeff Arndt 734.
Lakeshore Lanes — Guys and Dolls
Team W L
Happy Old Farts 83 29
9 Pin Tappers 74 38
Slingers 64½ 47½
A Team 64 48
SSI’s 58 54
Good Times 56 56
4 Masked Bowlers 51½ 60½
The Aces 51 61
Hilly’s Helpers 44 68
High individual game (women): Patricia Nathan 211, Patricia Nathan 189, Jody Cook 188, Jody Cook 182, Helen Schultz 179, Patricia Nathan 175.
High individual game (men): Terry Tonn 254, Charles Poling 223, Clark Radatz 223, Clark Radatz 212, Chuck Miller 204, Don Hudson 202.
High individual series (women): Patricia Nathan 575, Jody Cook 522.
High individual series (men): Terry Tonn 622, Clark Radatz 602.
Lakeshore Lanes — Lakeshore Masters
Team W L
Golfside 109 35
Farmall Fanatics 104 40
Meyer Insurance 102 42
Dearco Distributors 85 59
Torborg 85 59
Launching Pad 71½ 72½
Lakeshore Lanes 66½ 77½
Full Service Tents 66½ 77½
Pin Pricks 62½ 81½
Brother’s 60 84
Shawano Auto Sales 37 107
Curb Impressions 15 129
High team scratch games (top 3): Launching Pad 763, Dearco Distributors 740, Pin Pricks 695.
High individual scratch games (top 7): Don Pedersen 278, Dave Druckrey 267, Bill Meyer 258, Randy Umentum 249, Mike Passon 247, Brad Weisnicht 247, Sean Johnson 247.
High team scratch series (top 3): Dearco Distributors 2,032, Launching Pad 2,022, Golfside 1,939.
High individual scratch series (top 7): Don Pedersen 757, Dave Druckrey 725, Carson Malueg 681, Jeff Arndt 680, Mike Passon 678, Brad Weisnicht 664, Sterling Richards 662.
Lakeshore Lanes — Tuesday Afternoon Ladies
Team W L
Mike’s Girls 14 6
Mike’s Plumbing 13 7
Lake Drive Solutions 12½ 7½
Spinning Wheel 11½ 8½
Boettcher Tax Service 10 10
Lisa’s Floral 9 11
Tim’s Harvest Queens 8 12
Lakeshore Lanes 2 18
High individual games: Connie Babino 192, Peggy Buchholz 184, Jill Grosskruetz 180, Sandy Engel 178, Gayle Springborn 176.
High individual series: Connie Babino 536, Peggy Buchholz 483, Jill Grosskruetz 474.
Resch Lanes — Thursday Men’s League
Team W L
Cherek Transport 59 39
Resch Lanes 57 41
Legacy Seed Pro 55 43
Melody Mill 54 44
Gullivers 52 46
Gutt ‘er Done 51 47
RJ Auto Repair 41 57
Legacy Seed 23 75
High team scratch games (top 3): Legacy Seed Pro 1,134, Resch Lanes 1,035, Melody Mill 1,023.
High individual scratch games (top 7): Jason Resch 299, Allard Meverden 267, Taylor Arndt 264, Jeff Arndt 259, Doug Koeller 246, Ron Onesti 244, Jeremy Schultz 241.
High team scratch series (top 3): Legacy Seed Pro 3,230, Resch Lanes 2,893, Melody Mill 2,887.
High individual scratch series (top 7): Jason Resch 739, Allard Meverden 717, Doug Koeller 694, Taylor Arndt 672, Ron Onesti 666, Caleb Zblewski 642, Jeff Arndt 638.
Friday Night Him and Hers
Team W L
Lunds Corner Bar 14 0
Buss Automotive 10 4
The Farmers 10 4
MW Auto Body 9 5
Brothers Pub Too 9 5
Brothers Pub 7 7
Water Buffaloes 7 7
Gingerly 7 7
Keglers 5 9
CDH 2 12
Humana 2 12
Just 4 Fun 2 12
High individual scratch games (top 7): Bobby Reiter Jr. 275, Dave Hackbarth 247, Bob Reiter Sr. 245, Daniel Poels 233, Fred Meisner 226, Steve Rouse 225, Sharon Buss 225.
High individual scratch series (top 7): Bobby Reiter Jr. 757, Bob Reiter Sr. 652, Kevin Zuleger 646, Brad Weisnicht 646, Dave Hackbarth 641, Sharon Buss 640, Bill Grosskreutz 630.
Resch Lanes — Monday Ladies Handicap
Team W L
Lisa’s Lakeside 30 24
Resch Lanes 29½ 24½
Gulliver’s Landing 29½ 24½
Tavern Front 26 28
Strike-a-pose 20 34
Kropf’s Meats 18 36
High team handicap games (top 3): Lisa’s Lakeside 902, Kropf’s Meats 880, Strike-a-pose 876.
High individual handicap games (top 7): Jennifer Resch 252, Brenda Rondeau 247, Karen Tomlinson 244, Cassie Wierzba 243, Kristine Beran 242, Cassandra Eckes 240, Jenny Schrank 238.
High team handicap series (top 3): Lisa’s Lakeside 2,538, Kropf’s Meats 2,483, Resch Lanes 2,416.
High individual handicap series (top 7): Brenda Rondeau 668, Jennifer Resch 666, Shirley Petersen 656, Jaime Resch 649, Kristine Beran 641, Cassandra Eckes 640, Jean Kriehn 635.