Recreation Scoreboard (April 9)
Updated: April 5, 11:15 a.m.
BOWLING
Lakeshore Lanes — Guys and Dolls
Team W L
Happy Old Farts 139 50
9 Pin Tappers 128 61
Slingers 107½ 81½
A Team 106 83
The Aces 101 88
Good Times 96 93
4 Masked Bowlers 86½ 102½
Hilly’s Helpers 82 107
SSI’s 81 108
High individual games (women): Patricia Nathan 203, Patricia Nathan 187, Hilda Schultz 172.
High individual games (men): Jim Schwaller 226, Tim DeCoster 224, John Campbell 222, Clark Radatz 220, John Campbell 204, John Campbell 203, Don Hudson 203, Jim Schwaller 200.
High individual series (women): Patricia Nathan 529.
High individual series (men): John Campbell 629, Jim Schwaller 612.
Resch Lanes — Thursday Men’s League
Team W L
Resch Lanes 106 69
Legacy Seed Pro 100 75
Melody Mill 94 81
Gutt ‘er Done 88 87
Gullivers 85 90
Cherek Transport 83 92
RJ Auto Repair 75 100
Legacy Seed 69 106
High team scratch games (top 3): Legacy Seed Pro 1,159, Cherek Transport 1,073, Melody Mill 1,043.
High individual scratch games (top 6): Jeff Arndt 288, Jason Resch 278, Brad Davis 276, Greg Wolff 256, Randy Olson 249, Erik Steigerwald 248.
High team scratch series (top 3): Legacy Seed Pro 3,348, Cherek Transport 3,094, Melody Mill 2,999.
High individual scratch series (top 6): Jason Resch 791, Jeff Arndt 788, Jeremy Falkowski 692, Jason Cherek 687, Brad Davis 684, Caleb Zblewski 683.
Lakeshore Lanes — Tuesday Afternoon Ladies
Team W L
Mike’s Plumbing 41 23
Lake Drive Solutions 39½ 24½
Tim’s Harvest Queens 37 27
Lisa’s Floral 34 30
Mike’s Girls 31 33
Spinning Wheel 30½ 33½
Boettcher Tax Service 28 36
Lakeshore Lanes 15 49
High individual games: Connie Rusch 200, Terri Robley 196, Connie Babino 191, Helen Heimerl 190, Sandy Engel 188, Gayle Springborn 182, Karrie Dollar 182, Penny Heimerman 175.
High individual series: Connie Rusch 560, Connie Babino 539, Helen Heimerl 530, Karrie Dollar 519, Terri Robley 504.
Resch Lanes — Monday Ladies Handicap
Team W L
Resch Lanes 49½ 37½
Lisa’s Lakeside 47 40
Gulliver’s Landing 46½ 40½
Tavern Front 44 43
Strike-a-pose 36 51
Kropf’s Meats 29 58
High team handicap games (top 3): Resch Lanes 885, Lisa’s Lakeside 872, Tavern Front 853.
High individual handicap games (top 7): Jean Kriehn 271, Mary Krause 266, Cassandra Eckes 249, Jennifer Resch 246, Kristine Beran 243, Jenny Schrank 240, Heather Giddings 237, Anne Rickert 237.
High team handicap series (top 3): Resch Lanes 2,534, Lisa’s Lakeside 2,432, Strike-a-pose 2,416.
High individual handicap series (top 7): Jennifer Resch 680, Mary Krause 674, Jean Kriehn 674, Cassandra Eckes 659, Sue Hughes 655, Jenny Schrank 644, Heather Giddings 640.
Resch Lanes — Wednesday Night Handicap
Team W L
Liberty Potatoes 133 77
Mama’s Place 105 105
Resch Lanes (1) 101½ 108½
Hanke’s Sentry Foods 98 112
Resch Lanes (2) 90½ 119½
Tavern Front 90 120
Slammers 84 126
Kemmer Electronics 82 128
High team handicap games (top 3): Liberty Potatoes 1,298, Mama’s Place 1,205, Resch Lanes (1) 1,197.
High individual handicap games (top 7): Jeff Low 310, Joe Bushman 309, Jason Hanson 304, Chris Gunderson 303, Norm Wild 298, Danny Schrank 298, Jim Borchardt 295.
High team handicap series (top 3): Liberty Potatoes 3,750, Mama’s Place 3,522, Slammers 3,424.
High individual handicap series (top 7): Brian Mattmiller 768, Joe Bushman 763, Chris Gunderson 762, Blaine Paszek 762, Jason Hanson 760, Norm Wild 758, Jeff Arndt 753.