Badger Amateur Baseball Association

Badger Amateur Baseball Association

South Central Division

Week 7

June 5 Makeup from May 26

Scandinavia 7, WeyMont 0

June 9

Scandinavia 3 vs. New London 2

Plover 10 at WeyMont 1

Winneconne – BYE

East-West Division

Week 6

June 7 Caroline 14 at Tigerton 3

WP: Klay Barkow 4.1IP, 2H, 4BB, 3K

LP: Caleb Dahlstrom 5.1IP, 2H, 6R, 5BB

Caroline Hitters: 7 hits

Braiden Behnke 2x4 w/HR

Jack Yeager 1x3 w/HR

Jared Cartwright 1x3 w/HR

Tigerton Hitters: 3 Hits

Isaiah Hidde 1x2 w/2B

Paul Sellner 1x3 w/2B

Caleb Dahlstrom

Clintonville 10 vs Gresham 0

WP: Jaden Doornink 7IP, 9K, 4H, 2BB

LP: Paul Murphy 5IP, 2K, 12H, 3BB

Gresham Hitters (4 Hits):

- Paul Murphy 2x3 w/2B

- Tom Neitzer 1x2

- Cody Reimer 1x3

Clintonville Hitters (15 Hits):

- Jason Schneider 3x5 w/ 2 RBI

- Austin Hoffman 3x3

- Turner Doornink 2x3 w/ 2 RBI

- Hunter Vollmer 2x4 w/ 2 RBI

- Aaron Hoffman 2x5 w/ 1 RBI

June 9

Menominee 2 at Marion 1

WP: Al Peters

LP: Jaden Stuhr

Neopit 14 vs. Shawano 0

WP: Jamison Beasaw

LP: Mike Korth

Crandon 4 vs. Leopolis 2

WP: Matty Schallhorn CG, 4K, 2BB, 7H

LP: Ryan Malueg 6IP, 5K, 2BB, 8H

Crandon Hitters:

Caden Palubicki 2x3

Matty Schallhorn 2x3

Leopolis Hitters:

Dylan Hodkiewicz 2x3

Nate Laude 2x3 w/2B

Little Falls 6 at Tilleda 1

WP: Chris Dunn 7IP, 7K, 1H, 1BB

LP: Zach Fehrman 3K, 3BB. 7H

Little Falls Hitters:

Cam Gruenwald 4x4 w/2-2B

Scottie Aason 3x5 3RBI

Kal Fischer 2x5

Parker Gullixon 1x4 w/2B

Drew Radies 1x3 w/2B

Tilleda Hitters: Brad Bartz 2x4

Jay Brei 1x3

Joel Brei 1x2

Northern Division

Week 6

June 9

Eland 5 vs. Wittenberg 4

WP: Dylan Trigg

LP: Aaron Heyworth

Eland:

Tyler Nelson 2x4 2 doubles

Jacob Ligenza added a double

Charlie Woida 2x5

Ryan Richter added a double

Shane Larson added a triple

Wittenberg:

Eric Steigerwald 2x4

Zach Urquhart 3x3 w/2b

Noah Cole 2x4 w/2b

Preston Potrykus 2x4 w/2b

Antigo/Polar 13 at Aniwa 1

WP: Eli Fleischman - CG

LP: Chris Sippl

Antigo Polar hitters:

Cole Shepherd - 3x4 2B, 3B

Dovavon Rodgers - 2x6 2B

Neil Bretl - 2x6 2B

Connor Kolz - 2x3

Eli Fleischman - 2x5

AJ Kirsch - 2x4

Wesli Rivera - 2x2

Aniwa hitters:

Kody Szews - 2x4

Chris Wiseman - 1x4 2B

Denton Mortenson - 1x3

Elderon 3 vs. Hatley 0

WP: Nathan Lemanczyk

LP: Ben Cumliffe

Elderon - 8 hits:

Ian Zeinert 2x3 1 double

Matt Meronk 3x4

Ian Salvesen 1x4 1 double

Trevor Groshek and Mike Lehman each had a hit.

Hatley - 8 hits:

Josh Matushek 2x4

Hayden Davidowski, Tanner Kocher, Wyatt Brown, Nick Cotter, Jeremy Schmidt and Ryan Schmitt each had a hit.

Birnamwood – BYE

June 14

Birnamwood at Wittenberg, 7:30 p.m.

Elderon at Antigo/Polar, 8 p.m.

June 16, 1:30 p.m.

Eland at Hatley

Aniwa – BYE

Plover at Scandinavia

Winneconne at WeyMont

New London – BYE

Caroline at Marion

Menominee at Little Falls

Tilleda at Neopit

Clintonville at Tigerton

Crandon at Gresham

Shawano at Leopolis